The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Didelphis virginiana

Common Name: Virginia opossum
Family: Didelphidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018