The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Mephitis mephitis

Common Name: Striped skunk
Family: Mephitidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide except for Keys
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018