The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Sorex longirostris

Common Name: Southeastern shrew
Family: Soricidae
Status: Uncommon
Distribution: North FL, south through central FL and on central ridge through southcentral FL
Comments: 1999 inventory

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018