The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Myotis austroriparius

Common Name: Southeastern bat
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Cave habitats in panhandle and, disjunct, northeastern and northcentral peninsula

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018