The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Corynorhinus rafinesquii

Common Name: Rafinesque's big-eared bat
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: Rare
Distribution: Statewide except southern tip of peninsula and Keys

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018