The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Blarina carolinensis

Common Name: Northern short-tailed shrew
Family: Soricidae
Status: Uncommon
Distribution: North and central FL
Comments: Donna Bear inventory

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018