The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Mustela vison

Common Name: Mink
Family: Mustelidae
Status: Rare
Distribution: Coastal marshes in W panhandle, Big Bend area, NE area, and Everglades

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018