The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Sylvilagus palustris

Common Name: Marsh rabbit
Family: Leporidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide including Keys
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018