The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Mustela frenata

Common Name: Long-tailed weasel
Family: Mustelidae
Status: Rare
Distribution: Statewide except Everglades area and Keys
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018