The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Sigmodon hispidus

Common Name: Hispid cotton rat
Family: Muridae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018