The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Urocyon cinereoargenteus

Common Name: Gray fox
Family: Canidae
Status: Uncommon or locally common
Distribution: Statewide
Comments: Observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018