The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Ochrotomys nuttalli

Common Name: golden mouse
Family: Muridae
Status: Locally common
Distribution: Panhandle and N 1/2 of peninsula
Comments: 1999, present

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018