The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Sus scrofa

Common Name: Feral pig
Family: Suidae
Status: Locally common
Distribution: Statewide except for Keys
Comments: In the past, removed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018