The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Nycticeius humeralis

Common Name: Evening bat
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide except for Keys
Comments: Frequently found in man-made structures

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018