The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Scalopus aquaticus

Common Name: Eastern mole
Family: Talpidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide except for Keys
Comments: Tunnels observed

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018