The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Reithrodontomys humulis

Common Name: Eastern harvest mouse
Family: Muridae
Status: Locally common
Distribution: Panhandle and N 2/3 of peninsula in oldfields, grasslands, and fields

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018