The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Sciurus carolinensis

Common Name: Eastern gray squirrel
Family: Sciuridae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide except lower Keys
Comments: Common

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Najaf Abasov

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018