The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Mammal Inventory

Lynx rufus

Common Name: Bobcat
Family: Felidae
Status: Common
Distribution: Statewide, including northern Keys
Comments: Tracks observed occasionally, photo 2014

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018