The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Chrysothrix candelaris

Common Name: Gold dust lichen
Type: Crustose
Family: Chrysothricaceae
Comments: Spot test: K-/+ or P-/+ orange; UV+ orange

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018