The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Ramalina stenospora

Common Name: Southern strap lichen
Type: Fruticose
Family: Ramalinaceae
Comments: Thallus branches flattened w/white streaks

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018