The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Pyrenula cruenta

Common Name: Bark rash lichen
Type: Crustose
Family: Pyrenulaceae
Comments: Thallus UV+ red

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018