The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Usnea strigosa

Common Name: Bushybeard lichen
Type: Fruticose
Family: Parmeliaceae
Comments: Cortex thick, medulla red or white, axis broad

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018