The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Haematomma accolens

Common Name: Tree bloodspot
Type: Crustose
Family: Lecanoraceae
Comments: Spot test: Cortex and medulla PD-, K+ yellow

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018