The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Coenogonium luteum

Common Name: Orange dimple lichen
Type: Crustose
Family: Gyalectaceae
Comments: Apothecial margins paler and level with disks

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018