The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Lichen Inventory

Cladina subtenuis

Common Name: Dixie reindeer lichen
Type: Fruticose
Family: Cladoniaceae
Comments: Spot test: Thallus PD+ red

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018