The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Invertebrate Inventory

Mesodon thyroidus

Common Name: White-lipped globe snail
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Polygyridae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018