The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Invertebrate Inventory

Bradybaena similaris

Common Name: Asian tramp snail
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Bradybaenidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018