The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Invertebrate Inventory

Philomycus carolinianus

Common Name: Carolina mantleslug
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Philomycidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018