The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Micrurus fulvius

Common Name: Eastern Coral Snake
Order: Squamata
Family: Elapidae
Comments: Venomous; Dona Kirlin, c. 1998

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018