The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Sistrurus miliarius barbouri

Common Name: Dusky Pigmy Rattlesnake
Order: Squamata
Family: Viperidae
Comments: Venomous

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018