The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Crotalus adamanteus

Common Name: Eastern Diamondback Rattlesnake
Order: Squamata
Family: Viperidae
Comments: Venomous

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018