The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Drymarchon corais couperi

Common Name: Eastern Indigo Snake
Order: Squamata
Family: Colubridae
Comments: Threatened

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018