The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Hemidactylus turcicus

Common Name: Mediterranean Gecko
Order: Squamata
Family: Gekkonidae
Comments: exotic

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018