The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Ophisaurus ventralis

Common Name: Eastern Glass Lizard
Order: Squamata
Family: Anguidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018