The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Plestiodon laticeps

Common Name: Broad-Headed Skink
Order: Squamata
Family: Scincidae
Comments: synonym: Eumeces laticeps

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Rachel Bladow

© Rachel Bladow

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018