The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Plestiodon inexpectatus

Common Name: Southeastern Five-Lined Skink
Order: Squamata
Family: Scincidae
Comments: synonym: Eumeces inexpectatus

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018