The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Plestiodon fasciatus

Common Name: Five-Lined Skink
Order: Squamata
Family: Scincidae
Comments: synonym: Eumeces fasciatus

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018