The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Eumeces egregius similis

Common Name: Northern Mole Skink
Order: Squamata
Family: Scincidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018