The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Anolis sagrei

Common Name: Brown Anole
Order: Squamata
Family: Dactyloidae
Comments: Exotic

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018