The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Chelydra serpentina serpentina

Common Name: Snapping Turtle
Order: Testudines
Family: Chelydridae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018