The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Trachemys scripta scripta

Common Name: Yellow-Bellied Slider
Order: Testudines
Family: Emydidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018