The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Pseudemys nelsoni

Common Name: Redbelly Turtle
Order: Testudines
Family: Emydidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

Notice (8): Undefined offset: 0 [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 9]
Notice (8): getimagesize() [<a href='http://php.net/function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: Read error! [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 10]

© Chuck Hubbuch

© Chuck Hubbuch

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018