The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Kinosternon s. subrubrum

Common Name: Eastern Mud Turtle
Order: Testudines
Family: Kinosternidae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018