The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Amphibian/Reptile Inventory

Terrapene carolina bauri

Common Name: Florida Box Turtle
Order: Testudines
Family: Emydidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018