The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Fish Inventory

Noturus leptacanthus

Common Name: Speckled madtom
Group: Catfishes
Family: Ictaluridae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018