Fish Inventory

Elassoma okefenokee

Common Name: Okefenokee pygmy sunfish
Group: Basses and Sunfishes
Family: Elassomatidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons