The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Fish Inventory

Elassoma zonatum

Common Name: Banded pygmy sunfish
Group: Basses and Sunfishes
Family: Elassomatidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018