Fish Inventory

Lepomis marginatus

Common Name: Dollar sunfish
Group: Basses and Sunfishes
Family: Centrarchidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons