The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Fish Inventory

Heterandria formosa

Common Name: Least killifish
Group: Livebearers
Family: Poeciliidae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018